Crufts 2017 Judged by Rob Sansom
Best of Breed

1:

Gwynmor High Five To Hunacres (JW), Wilkinson
Best Puppy in Breed

1:

Sophtspot In Sync, Mrs J Christie
Dog CC

1:

Dvojica Vendetta (CH), Dunnachie
Reserve Dog CC

1:

Millbelle Young Gun (JW), Todhunter & Robinson
Best Veteran Dog
Present: 8 Absent: 3

1:

Solbos Kayo (Int/NL/Bel/Nord?N/SWE/DK/Ger Ch), Hultink & Hoie

2:

Kelevra Hudson Hawk (Sh.CM), Dodds & Pearson

3:

Doubtwell Show Stopper (JW), Croft

Res:

Phadante Brighton Rock, Williams

VHC:

Chandhally Coed Cyfareddol, Farrell
Veteran Dog
Present: 8 Absent: 3

1:

Solbos Kayo (Int/NL/Bel/Nord?N/SWE/DK/Ger Ch), Hultink & Hoie

2:

Kelevra Hudson Hawk (Sh.CM), Dodds & Pearson

3:

Doubtwell Show Stopper (JW), Croft

Res:

Phadante Brighton Rock, Williams

VHC:

Chandhally Coed Cyfareddol, Farrell
Minor Puppy Dog
Present: 3

1:

Maddidalli Echos Hot Spot, Baker Mr M & Stokes Miss M

2:

Dalpetro Digby, Mrs R Lamb

3:

Buffrey The Last Word At Acinonyx, Miss L Wheaton
Puppy Dog
Present: 7

1:

Sophtspot In Sync, Mrs J Christie

2:

Dakata Duranta, Miss T A Gardinor

3:

Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor, Healey Mr C & Mrs AE

Res:

Dalpetro Digby, Mrs R Lamb

VHC:

Prince William At Helian, Ms H Potter
Junior Dog
Present: 11

1:

Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill

2:

Rapanooey Solar Solstice, Mr & Miss Southwood & Tofield

3:

Tamilanda Midnight Lilly (JW), Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL

Res:

Spilmah Britannia Silver, Orchard Mrs SL

VHC:

Dalminshi Starlight Express, Hernandez Mr & Mrs R & I
Yearling Dog
Present: 13 Absent: 2

1:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker

2:

Bellili's D'amore de Loin, Miss L & Mr M Marley & Libbey

3:

Tre Falke's Thor, EW & EC Olsen & Larsen

Res:

Rapanooey Solar Solstice, Mr & Miss Southwood & Tofield

VHC:

Dalstorm Eternal Flame At Dalmardi, Barclay Miss K & Sampson Mrs L
Post Graduate Dog
Present: 19 Absent: 1

1:

Rapanooey Rasputin, Hopkin & Hobbs

2:

Daedalus Alfie Boe, Ellarby

3:

Tamilanda Berry Ice Lilly, Donnelly

Res:

Rainbeau Of Hope (Sh.CM), Hajee & Tidcombe

VHC:

Mapplewell Dynamite, Richardson
Mid Limit Dog
Present: 7

1:

Portunes Green Day (JW), Vockings & Smethurst

2:

Offordale Picasso, Alexander

3:

Gemmont Secretariat By Fakenham, Bolt & Rowledge

Res:

Rapanooey Rasputin, Hopkin & Hobbs

VHC:

Big Addo, Pace Miss N
Limit Dog
Present: 6

1:

Millbelle Young Gun (JW), Todhunter & Robinson

2:

Jamelsley Pyracantha At Dakata (JW), Gardinor

3:

Boutonneux Baby Buco Avec Rapanooey (JW), Hobbs & Whiting

Res:

Tolutim Yaffle, Scott-Allen & Davis

VHC:

Creaganbrec Face of Beau at Dalspartan, Alcock
Open Dog
Present: 17 Absent: 4

1:

Dvojica Vendetta (CH), Dunnachie

2:

Anmadekes All Over The World (Int Ch), Beeres

3:

Noemus Du Bois Bayehon (CH), Mr G Spissinger

Res:

Sophtspot Gold Dust (JW, CH), Christie

VHC:

Gwynmor Finch Hatton At Solostar (CH), Pratt
Good Citizen Dog
Present: 13

1:

Dalens Hot Gossip (JW, Sh.CM), Edens

2:

Bellili's D'amore de Loin, Miss L & Mr M Marley & Libbey

3:

Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor, Healey Mr C & Mrs AE

Res:

Dalamanti Black Moon, Thompson Mrs L & Boagey Mr M

VHC:

Big Addo, Pace Miss N
Shows
 
Show Options