Menu
Home
Club Info
Breed Description
News
Shows
Events Diary
Judges
Welfare
Ownership
Puppy List
Health
Contact
British Dalmatian Club Open 2018 Judged by Maria Hobbs
Best in Show
1:
Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge (JW), Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner
Reserve Best in Show
1:
Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill
Best Opposite Sex in Show
1:
Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill
Best Puppy in Show
1:
Tamilanda Continental Song, Watts & Jackson-Peatling Miss J & Mr J R
Best Veteran in Show
1:
Angelic Aphrodite for Millbelle (JW, Sh.CM), Miss J M Wright
Best Dog
1:
Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill
Reserve Best Dog
1:
Tamilanda Midnight Lilly, Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL
Best Puppy Dog
1:
Millbelle Rocky Mountain, Todhunter Robinson Mrs D E & Mr J
Best Black Dog
1:
Tamilanda Midnight Lilly, Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL
Best Liver Dog
1:
Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill
Minor Puppy Dog
1:
Dalfin Actual Fact, Finlay Mr M & Mrs AM
2:
Capearlla It's On Ice, Holland & Millington Mrs R & Miss LL
Puppy Dog
1:
Millbelle Rocky Mountain, Todhunter Robinson Mrs D E & Mr J
2:
Dalamanti Diamond Raider, O'Connor Mrs C
3:
Dalfin Actual Fact, Finlay Mr M & Mrs AM
Junior Dog
1:
Spotiray Billy Elliot of Castletop, Thorne Mrs S
2:
Capearlla Pure Diamonds, Miss L L Millington
3:
Laguna Dios Free Falcon By Sophtspot (Imp Blr), Christie Mrs J.
Res:
Dalamanti Diamond Raider, O'Connor Mrs C
VHC:
Keiradal Le Coup De Foudre, Cole Mrs E.
Yearling Dog
1:
Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor (JW), Healey Mr C & Mrs AE
2:
Laguna Dios Free Falcon By Sophtspot (Imp Blr), Christie Mrs J.
Maiden Dog
1:
Capearlla Pure Diamonds, Miss L L Millington
Novice Dog
1:
Keiradal Le Coup De Foudre, Cole Mrs E.
Graduate Dog
1:
Dakata Duranta, Miss T A Gardinor
2:
Spotiray Billy Elliot of Castletop, Thorne Mrs S
3:
Kalokairie's Crowd Pleaser, Halfacree Mr A. & Barry Miss E.
Post Graduate Dog
1:
Boschendal Simply Red At Judally, Green & Sears
2:
Dalminshi Starlight Express, Hernandez Mr & Mrs R & I
3:
Lancelot Des Landes D'lroise At Oneowun (Imp Fr), Baker
Res:
Elabri Esprit Horizon at Spotswood, Forrest
Limit Dog
1:
Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill
2:
Tamilanda Midnight Lilly, Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL
3:
Phadante Mr Blue Sky, Mrs M Gibbs
Res:
Gemmont Secretariat By Fakenham, Bolt & Rowledge
VHC:
Rainbeau Of Hope (Sh.CM), Hajee & Tidcombe
Open Dog
1:
De Portolagoa Celtic Mysteries (Int Ch), Poulain Mrs G
2:
Domdallino Je Suis Kilndandy (JW, Irish & Int Ch.), McCarthy Mr J & Mrs C
3:
Fakenham Ferrera Rocher, Bolt
Special Junior Veteran Dog
1:
Millbelle Young Gun (JW), Todhunter & Robinson
2:
Cibrith Captain Kirk (JW, Sh.CM), Whiting
3:
Creaganbrec Face of Beau at Dalspartan, Alcock
Special Senior Veteran Dog
1:
Oneowun Ohio, Baker
Shows
Show Results
Events Diary
Breed Description
Show Options
Show Winners & Dogs
Bitches
Judges Critique
Download Printable Show Results
Return to Show Listing
Find a Show Class...
Best in Show
Reserve Best in Show
Best Opposite Sex in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran in Show
Best Dog
Reserve Best Dog
Best Puppy Dog
Best Black Dog
Best Liver Dog
Minor Puppy Dog
Puppy Dog
Junior Dog
Yearling Dog
Maiden Dog
Novice Dog
Graduate Dog
Post Graduate Dog
Limit Dog
Open Dog
Special Junior Veteran Dog
Special Senior Veteran Dog