Menu
Home
Club Info
Breed Description
News
Shows
Events Diary
Judges
Welfare
Ownership
Puppy List
Health
Contact
Dalmatian Club of Scotland 2019 Judged by Chris Oatridge
Reserve Best in Show
1:
Dalpetro Diamond (JW), Mrs R Lamb
Best in Show
1:
Rapanooey Red Rose (JW), Mrs J Hopkin
Best Puppy in Show
1:
Offordale Vivaldi , Alexander Mrs J
Best Veteran in Show
1:
Dalpetro Diva (JW), Lamb
DCC
1:
Rapanooey Red Rose (JW), Mrs J Hopkin
Reserve DCC
1:
Millbelle Kicking Horse At Cubalibre (JW, CH), Mrs B Quayle
Minor Puppy Dog
Present:
3
Absent:
1
1:
Kelevra What A Guy, Bliss & Pearson, Mrs AP & CA
2:
Sassydals Flugel Horn, Norgrove Ms SA
Puppy Dog
Present:
3
Absent:
2
1:
Offordale Vivaldi , Alexander Mrs J
2:
Keiradal Captain Jack For Dalyance, McMillan Mrs LM
Junior Dog
Present:
4
1:
Caprillis Panache Over Sassafras, Locke-McFadzean Mrs A
2:
Ellemstra Against All Odds (JW), Emmet & Simonds Mrs EJ & Mr CN
3:
Taliory Saddleside Legend, Mather Miss E
Res:
Kayjule Kepler At Dalspartan, Alcock Miss J
Yearling Dog
Present:
5
Absent:
1
1:
Taliory Saddleside Legend, Mather Miss E
2:
Divazzi Legend Of Thrones, Kerr, Mr A & Mrs J
3:
Dalfin Almond Slice, McVicar Miss F
Res:
Mullabuoy Magic Man For Snowspeeder (JW), Sims Miss J
Novice Dog
Present:
4
Absent:
1
1:
Kelevra What A Guy, Bliss & Pearson, Mrs AP & CA
2:
Kayjule Kepler At Dalspartan, Alcock Miss J
Graduate Dog
Present:
1
1:
Millbelle Rocky Mountain (JW), Todhunter Robinson Mrs D E & Mr J
Post Graduate Dog
Present:
6
1:
Lancelot Des Landes D'lroise At Oneowun (Imp Fr), Baker
2:
Offordale Griffin, Mrs J Alexander
3:
Daldior Mr Foxtrot, Dore
Res:
Chizzmic What A Carry On, Newton Miss C & Newton O'Brien Miss M
VHC:
Radhebull Angels Delight, Beattie Mr C
Limit Dog
Present:
5
1:
Rapanooey Red Rose (JW), Mrs J Hopkin
2:
Nospar's Shaded Lanson (JW), Stocks Mrs T
3:
Bellili's D'amore de Loin (Sh.CM), Miss L & Mr M Marley & Libbey
Res:
Bariscot Aristarchus Moonet (JW, Sh.CM), Neilson
VHC:
Chizzmic Chase Me, Newton
Open Dog
Present:
2
1:
Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill
2:
Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker
Champion Dog
Present:
2
1:
Millbelle Kicking Horse At Cubalibre (JW, CH), Mrs B Quayle
2:
Sophtspot Gold Dust (JW, CH), Christie Mrs J
Veteran Dog
Present:
7
Absent:
3
1:
Tamilanda Panther Lily (JW, Sh.CM, CH), Whincup
2:
Dallyador Aramis, Tingey
3:
Dalleaf D'Accord Avec Jemblewood, De Rozario
Res:
Chizzmic Chase Me, Newton
Open Dog Stakes
Present:
1
1:
Tamilanda Midnight Lilly, Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL
Shows
Show Results
Events Diary
Breed Description
Show Options
Show Winners & Dogs
Bitches
Judges Critique
Download Printable Show Results
Return to Show Listing
Find a Show Class...
Reserve Best in Show
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran in Show
DCC
Reserve DCC
Minor Puppy Dog
Puppy Dog
Junior Dog
Yearling Dog
Novice Dog
Graduate Dog
Post Graduate Dog
Limit Dog
Open Dog
Champion Dog
Veteran Dog
Open Dog Stakes