BUBA 2023 Judged by Diane Dinsdale
Best of Breed & G3

1:

Dotlun Apache Inch Perfect (Swiss Ch, CH), Chance & Dodds, Miss H & Miss P
Best Puppy in Breed

1:

Cubalibre Wishing Star, Quayle Mrs B
Best Veteran in Breed & Best Veteran in Show

1:

Sophtspot Gold Dust (JW, CH), Christie Mrs J
Best Special Beginner

1:

Tamilanda Continental Boom, Davies Prof L
Dog CC

1:

Sophtspot Gold Dust (JW, CH), Christie Mrs J
Reserve Dog CC

1:

Kalokairies Bullet Proof (CH), Croft & Cobb-McGill
Bitch CC

1:

Dotlun Apache Inch Perfect (Swiss Ch, CH), Chance & Dodds, Miss H & Miss P
Reserve Bitch CC

1:

Dvojica Evangelista at Joubello (CH, JW), Hopkin, Mrs J
Minor Puppy Dog
Present: 6 Absent: 1

1:

Jaxsondal Creme De La Creme at Koroyza, Bickerdike, Mr Ian

2:

Sadiedel Let Ur Heart Decide, Moss, Miss N & Mrs L

3:

Jaxsondal Rocket Man , Watts & Jackson-Peatling, Miss J & Mr JR

Res:

Alphadals Rainbow King of Judally, Green & Sears, Mrs JS & Mrs JA

VHC:

Putanito Ballante Wining Wildcard Wizard , Van Den Elsen Mr
Puppy Dog
Present: 9 Absent: 2

1:

What You See is What You Get Passionate About You for Chizzmic (Imp B), Newton, Miss C

2:

Millbelle Thunderfire, Wright, Miss J

3:

Dalamanti Duke's Legend, Barrett, Miss L

Res:

Dalberry That Boy Is Mine, Goddard & Barry, Mr I & Miss E
Junior Dog
Present: 4

1:

Salvadorada Heads Will Roll, Wilkins Ms K

2:

Kalsidoni Blue Gemstone, Cuthbertson Mr A & Mrs M

3:

Kelevra Chive Talking with Dalleaf (JW), Baker Miss S

Res:

Puntatino Ballante Wicked N Wild, Van Den Elsen, Mr
Yearling Dog
Present: 4

1:

Kelevra Dill or no Dill (JW), Pearson, Ms CA & Mr SA

2:

Puntinato Ballante Virtual Vision Vortex in Tockica (Imp Bel), Taville, Mrs B

3:

Nospar's Drambuie, Pilgrim Mrs M & Mr G

Res:

Rodengrove Rudolph, Growcott-Jones Mrs C
Novice Dog
Present: 4

1:

What You See is What You Get Passionate About You for Chizzmic (Imp B), Newton, Miss C

2:

Millbelle Thunderfire, Wright, Miss J

3:

Dalamanti Duke's Legend, Barrett, Miss L

Res:

Dalamanti Morning Sunshine, Barreto, Ms A
Graduate Dog
Present: 3

1:

Steyndal Moon Stone Among Phidgity, Graham-Weall, Mr J & Miss D

2:

Dalstorm Incan Mission, Hill Mrs WA

3:

Cotterspot Sir Wensleydale, Porter Miss L
Post Graduate Dog
Present: 6 Absent: 1

1:

Tolkain Caliban, Wootton Mrs E

2:

Koroyza Hrafna Floki For Snowspeeder, Sims Miss J

3:

Buzzbrook Spellbreaker, Chattaway, Miss E M

Res:

Akoni Athos Comte De La Fere , Bridge Meyer & Britton, Ms LH Ms EA & Mr G
Limit Dog
Present: 14 Absent: 3

1:

Alphadal Aint Misbehaving At Judally (JW), Green & Sears Mrs J S & Mrs J A

2:

Jasquarella Edge Of Winter at Palouse, Robbins & Hensman, Miss V & Mr M

3:

Dvojica Evergreen, Johnson Miss E

Res:

Sassydals Flugel Horn, Norgrove Ms SA

VHC:

Rapanooey Ranunculus, Hobbs & Whiting, Miss C & Ms M
Open Dog
Present: 16 Absent: 3

1:

Sophtspot Gold Dust (JW, CH), Christie Mrs J

2:

Apache Dream Catching For Dotlun, Chance & Dodds, Miss H & Miss P

3:

Dalstorm Golden Guinea (JW), Sampson Dr E & Mr W

Res:

Dvojica Enrique (CH), Philip, Mr M & Mrs L & Dunnachie, Mr M

VHC:

Kelevra What A Guy (JW), Bliss & Pearson, Mrs AP & CA
Veteran Dog
Present: 6 Absent: 1

1:

Kalokairies Bullet Proof (CH), Croft & Cobb-McGill

2:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker

3:

Tamilanda Midnight Lilly, Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL

Res:

Bellili's D'amore de Loin (Sh.CM, VW, ShCEx), Miss L & Mr M Marley & Libbey

VHC:

TBA
Special Beginers Dog
Present: 5 Absent: 1

1:

Dalberry That Boy Is Mine, Goddard & Barry, Mr I & Miss E

2:

Nospar's Drambuie, Pilgrim Mrs M & Mr G

3:

Cotterspot Sir Wensleydale, Porter Miss L
Shows
 
Show Options