BDC Feb Champ Show 2024 Judged by Mrs L Suggett & Miss Sarah Dandy
Best in Show, Best Veteran in Show, DCC, BBD

1:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH, VW), Neath-Duggan & Baker
Reserve Best in Show, BOS, BCC,

1:

Shydally Star Attraction , Howard-Riddle Mrs SL
Reserve Dog CC

1:

Mapplewell Pocket Rocket (CH), Richardson, Mrs
Reserve Bitch CC, Best Veteran Bitch, Best Liver in Show, BLB

1:

Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge (CH, JW), Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner
Best Puppy in Show, BPB

1:

Cubalibre Wishing Star, Quayle Mrs B
Best Puppy Dog

1:

Dotlun Apache Running Bear, Dinsdale Mrs D
Sorry No Image Available
Best Liver Dog

1:

Millbelle Thunderfire, Wright, Miss J
Sorry No Image Available
Minor Puppy Dog
Present: 2 Absent: 1

1:

Hebemor Adonis Blue By Dakata, Wootton & Gardinor, Mrs E & Miss T
Puppy Dog
Present: 6

1:

Dotlun Apache Running Bear, Dinsdale Mrs D

2:

Jaxsondal Rocket Man , Watts & Jackson-Peatling, Miss J & Mr JR

3:

Kensesqui Water Walker, Smith Mr D

Res:

Hafwenna Oranges and Lemons, Sarratt, Mrs S

VHC:

Sadiedel Let Ur Heart Decide, Moss, Miss N & Mrs L
Junior Dog
Present: 6

1:

Millbelle Thunderfire, Wright, Miss J

2:

Salvadorada Heads Will Roll, Wilkins Ms K

3:

Kalsidoni Blue Gemstone, Cuthbertson Mr A & Mrs M

Res:

Kensesqui Water Walker, Smith Mr D

VHC:

Hafwenna Oranges and Lemons, Sarratt, Mrs S
Yearling Dog
Present: 3 Absent: 1

1:

Kelevra Chive Talking with Dalleaf (JW), Baker Miss S

2:

Schunikka Ifor Dream (JW), Kaal, Miss JM
Novice Dog
Present: 4

1:

Jaxsondal Rocket Man , Watts & Jackson-Peatling, Miss J & Mr JR

2:

Dakairies First Carbon Copy At Dakata, Gardinor Miss TA

3:

Dalkiss Paperback Writer, Quigley Mrs BA & Mr G

Res:

Withdrawn
Post Graduate Dog
Present: 10 Absent: 2

1:

Dalberry The Starburst, Crooks, Miss T

2:

Tolkain Caliban, Wootton Mrs E

3:

Rapanooey Sugar Donut at Spotamour (JW), Smith Mrs A

Res:

Shydallys Ultimate Edition (JW), Williamson Mrs E

VHC:

Maddidallis Causing A Storm, Davies Mrs HL
Limit Dog
Present: 13 Absent: 2

1:

O' Malley Des Dalmats De La Pierre Sacree At Dalmark, Kembrey Ms M

2:

Alphadal Aint Misbehaving At Judally (JW), Green & Sears Mrs J S & Mrs J A

3:

Koroyza Hrafna Floki For Snowspeeder, Sims Miss J

Res:

Wrendragge Stone The Crows, Gardner Dr & Mrs W

VHC:

Tolkain Storm King From Phandate (JW), Williams Mr K
Open Dog
Present: 8 Absent: 1

1:

Mapplewell Pocket Rocket (CH), Richardson, Mrs

2:

Tamilanda Air Force One, Whincup, Mr K & Mrs D L

3:

Dvojica Enrique (CH), Philip, Mr M & Mrs L & Dunnachie, Mr M

Res:

Apache Dream Catching For Dotlun, Chance & Dodds, Miss H & Miss P

VHC:

Millbelle Kicking Horse At Cubalibre (JW, CH), Mrs B Quayle
Special Junior Veteran Dog
Present: 4 Absent: 1

1:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH, VW), Neath-Duggan & Baker

2:

Tamilanda Midnight Lilly, Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL

3:

Bellili's D'amore de Loin (Sh.CM, VW, ShCEx), Miss L & Mr M Marley & Libbey
Special Senior Veteran Dog
Present: 3

1:

Domdallino Je Suis Kilndandy (JW, VW, Irish & Int Ch.), McCarthy Mr J & Mrs C

2:

Dalleaf D'Accord Avec Jemblewood, De Rozario

3:

Jamelsley Pyracantha At Dakata (JW), Gardinor
Shows
 
Show Options