North of England Ch Show 2023 Judged by David Cavill & Sharon Ridgway
Best in Show, BCC & BBB

1:

Ellemstra Tough Cookie at Shacarlu, Burrows Mrs C
Best Opposite Sex, RBIS, DCC & BLD

1:

Apache Dream Catching For Dotlun, Chance & Dodds, Miss H & Miss P
Best Puppy in Show & BBP

1:

Dvojica Filthy Gorgeous, Philip & Dunnachie, Mrs L & Mr M
Best Veteran in Show & BVD

1:

Sophtspot Gold Dust (JW, CH), Christie Mrs J
RDCC, BBD

1:

Mapplewell Pocket Rocket (CH), Richardson, Mrs
RBCC

1:

Perditas Tomorrowland (JW), Foster Mrs L
Best Puppy Dog

1:

Dotlun Apache Running Bear, Dinsdale Mrs D
Sorry No Image Available
Best Liver Bitch

1:

Dotlun Apache Inch Perfect (Swiss Ch, CH), Chance & Dodds, Miss H & Miss P
Sorry No Image Available
Best Veteran Bitch

1:

Creaganbrec Glory Be At Miragua, Hartley & Griffiths
Sorry No Image Available
Special Junior Veteran Dog
Present: 5

1:

Kalokairies Bullet Proof (CH), Croft & Cobb-McGill

2:

Domdallino Je Suis Kilndandy (JW, VW, Irish & Int Ch.), McCarthy Mr J & Mrs C

3:

Bellili's D'amore de Loin (Sh.CM, VW, ShCEx), Miss L & Mr M Marley & Libbey

Res:

Tamilanda Midnight Lilly, Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL

VHC:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH, VW), Neath-Duggan & Baker
Special Senior Veteran Dog

1:

NO ENTRIES
Sorry No Image Available
Minor Puppy Dog
Present: 6 Absent: 1

1:

Dotlun Apache Running Bear, Dinsdale Mrs D

2:

Hafwenna Oranges and Lemons, Sarratt, Mrs S

3:

Jaxsondal Creme De La Creme at Koroyza, Bickerdike, Mr Ian

Res:

Sadiedel Let Ur Heart Decide, Moss, Miss N & Mrs L

VHC:

Jaxsondal Rocket Man , Watts & Jackson-Peatling, Miss J & Mr JR
Puppy Dog
Present: 6

1:

Dalamanti Duke's Legend, Barrett, Miss L

2:

Salvadorada Heads Will Roll, Wilkins Ms K

3:

Millbelle Thunderfire, Wright, Miss J

Res:

What You See is What You Get Passionate About You for Chizzmic (Imp B), Newton, Miss C

VHC:

Hafwenna Oranges and Lemons, Sarratt, Mrs S
Junior Dog
Present: 3

1:

Kelevra Chive Talking with Dalleaf (JW), Baker Miss S

2:

Kalsidoni Blue Gemstone, Cuthbertson Mr A & Mrs M

3:

Hafwenna House of Stark, Saunders Miss C
Yearling Dog
Present: 3

1:

Kelevra Dill or no Dill (JW), Pearson, Ms CA & Mr SA

2:

Nospar's Drambuie (JW), Pilgrim Mrs M & Mr G

3:

Hafwenna House of Stark, Saunders Miss C
Maiden Dog
Present: 2

1:

What You See is What You Get Passionate About You for Chizzmic (Imp B), Newton, Miss C

2:

Dalamanti Morning Sunshine, Barreto, Ms A
Novice Dog
Present: 3

1:

Millbelle Thunderfire, Wright, Miss J

2:

Dalamanti Duke's Legend, Barrett, Miss L

3:

What You See is What You Get Passionate About You for Chizzmic (Imp B), Newton, Miss C
Graduate Dog
Present: 4 Absent: 1

1:

Shydallys Ultimate Edition (JW), Williamson Mrs E

2:

Steyndal Moon Stone Among Phidgity, Graham-Weall, Mr J & Miss D

3:

Dalmarks Rhythm and Blues, Kembrey Ms M
Post Graduate Dog
Present: 5 Absent: 3

1:

Dalberry The Starburst, Crooks, Miss T

2:

Tolkain Caliban, Wootton Mrs E

3:

Akoni Athos Comte De La Fere , Bridge, Meyer & Britton, Ms LH, Ms EA & Mr G
Limit Dog
Present: 14 Absent: 5

1:

Millbelle Crazy Horse (JW), Wright Miss JM

2:

Dalamanti Caesars Palace, Barrett, Miss LJ

3:

O' Malley Des Dalmats De La Pierre Sacree At Dalmark, Kembrey Ms M

Res:

Tolkain Storm King From Phandate (JW), Williams Mr K

VHC:

Dvojica Evergreen, Johnson Miss E
Open Dog
Present: 7

1:

Apache Dream Catching For Dotlun, Chance & Dodds, Miss H & Miss P

2:

Dvojica Enrique (CH), Philip, Mr M & Mrs L & Dunnachie, Mr M

3:

Dalstorm Golden Guinea (JW), Sampson Dr E & Mr W

Res:

Tamilanda Air Force One, Whincup, Mr K & Mrs D L

VHC:

Sophtspot Midas Touch For Koroyza, Croft Ms R
Champion Dog
Present: 3 Absent: 1

1:

Mapplewell Pocket Rocket (CH), Richardson, Mrs

2:

Sophtspot Gold Dust (JW, CH), Christie Mrs J
Special Beginners Dog
Present: 4 Absent: 1

1:

Nospar's Drambuie (JW), Pilgrim Mrs M & Mr G

2:

Hafwenna House of Stark, Saunders Miss C

3:

Cotterspot Sir Wensleydale, Porter Miss L
Brace
Present: 3 Absent: 1

1:

Kembrey's Brace

2:

Chappell & Williams Brace
Shows
 
Show Options